?

Log in

the Hell of a Life i Lead . . . [entries|friends|calendar]
¢~line ♥

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Freaking out!!!

[23 Mar 2006|11:03am]
[ mood | cheerful ]

so i went to


  Islands   of   Adventure!

it was Me... Vincent... and Missy!!!

we met up with Meghan!!! rode Duelling Drangons woot woot~

so I had fun, and I am pretty sure they had fun too... ;D

but I have chores adn practicing to do!!

leave me some love!! <3<3<3



the one....
the onle...
¢~lion  *rawr*

Freaking out!!!

[01 Mar 2006|09:00pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

ok so..

tomorrow = Symph. Band Districts   [[FBA]]

thennn i sleep over at Ashleighs.. woot woot

friday= Orchestra Districts    [[FOA]]

tehnnn out wiht alex and the gang hopefully!



yepp..


i love u all.

Freaking out!!!

[28 Feb 2006|09:55pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

--- Guide to the Orchestra ---

~OBOE~

Oboe players are seriously nuts . They usually develope brain tumors from the extreme pressusre built up over the years of playing this rather silly instrument. Oboists suffer from a serious Santa Claus

 complex, spending all their waking hours carving little wooden toys from imaginary children, although they will tell you they are putting the finishing touches on the world's greatest reed. Oboists can't 

drive and always wear clothing one size too small. They all wear berets and have special eating requirements which are endlessly annoying and which are intended to make them seem somewhat 

special.

~ENGLSIH HORN~

English horn players are losers and always dress better than oboists. They cry at the drop of a beret.

Freaking out!!!

[26 Feb 2006|09:46pm]
[ mood | confused ]

yet again

i am the

L  -  o  -  -  e  R

in my

family



u wanna kno???        i wil tell u if u comment.

¢~>lio_n

2 broken reeds ~ Freaking out!!!

[19 Feb 2006|10:26am]
[ mood | accomplished ]

OK... so just so happens.. i had a wonderful saturday FOR ONCE!!!!!!

it was sooo much freaking fun!


1. Alex Picks me up at 9:30 AM
2. We go to her house....
3. Tenor lesson for 3 hours!!!!!!!!!!
4. Go to see if Brass and Reed has her reeds.
5. The mall... amazing deal! LOL
6. Her house for GAME CUBE!!!!!!!
7. The to see if Sam had the Pocky.. he was CLOSED!
8.Then, since we had nothing better to do we went and helped at Creek..
9. Then Alex dropped me off.... 
10. Missy James adn Alex came back *after cropping me off*
 to have a movie/game cube party!!!!!!!!

so yesterday was UBERLY productive
i had an awesome day!!!!!

well, i am out. I LOVE U GUYSSSS


<3¢aroLION<3
<3

2 broken reeds ~ Freaking out!!!

[11 Feb 2006|06:56pm]
[ mood | contemplative ]

WOOOOOO

good job everysingleperson who went today.. good score or not. DOESNT MATTER. =) =) we all love u n e wayz

 

results pour la Caroline

Oboe Solo (gr.6)    =    Superior

Wood Wind Quintet (gr. 5) = Superior

Wood Wind Trio (gr. 5)  =  Superior

10 piece Chamber Winds (gr. 4 or 5)   =  Superior

 

come on... lets spell it out

 

C-A-R-O-L-I-N-E-space-I-S-space-G-O-I-N-G-space-T-O-space-STATE!!!!!!!!!

 

i am soo excitededededededededededededededed

!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

 

ok, well... Oboe party was cancelled cause of odianho and his buddies. w/e. i am sick n e wayz.

 

wow. i am excited. yes. i am.. and we are going to order my metal mouthpiece like TOMORROW!!!!!!! WOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!

 

wowowowowowowow.... but it's raining and everyone is out doing things. so i am sad now.

 

i love u all!!!!!!!!!!

2 broken reeds ~ Freaking out!!!

[09 Feb 2006|11:04pm]

congrats on...

 

11 o'clock

       =

STRAIGHT SUPERIORS!!!!!!!!!!!!

yay! we actually get to go to state this year =P

 

and..

 

12 o'clock

        =

STRAIGHT SUPERIORS!!!!!!!!!!!!!

 

yay!! dude our jazz badns kick butt.. no doubt about it. Be jealous. =)

 

<3 my love is DEF for band.

 

Freaking out!!!

[08 Feb 2006|09:40pm]
[ mood | content ]

♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

valentines day is coming.........

♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

this is time to think of the ppl

♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

you. Love. and Can't live w/o

♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

 

1 broken reed ~ Freaking out!!!

[05 Feb 2006|07:19pm]
so a year ago from today.... i am doing the thing meggg did...

hahah its kinda funny........





gr. i failed solo and ensemble..... :( everyone is better then me... Yes i got a superior on my oboe solo... but it was killed by my GOOD on english horn.. it sucked so bad. i am so angry. if u got superiors on everything, just shut up and leave me alone. i cant take this i worked so freaking hard... sax chior got an excellent. and my trio got an excellent. dude i dont care i will play a grade 6 oboe solo. and i will start like this summer and get a superior. and if i dont, DIE! muthas.................. to the judges. n e ways. gosh

whats goin on with my life??????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????? lost my best friend... i am trying to make new friends. they just dont love me. gr.

well, i am like super uberly pissed and i have h.w. to do. so i am off.

comment if u wish.

<3¢




i guess i was mad =(

Freaking out!!!

yay! [04 Feb 2006|08:27am]
[ mood | crazy ]

dude. had an awesome night last night.. NOT EVEN KIDDING...

wiht like 2 of my most favorite ppl in the world!!!!

ugh!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

i am so excitededededed!!!!!!!

=)=)=)=)=)=)=D=)=)=)=)=)=)

woot woot.

well, i am off to my OBOE LESSON...

the SCHOOL... for Solo and Ensemble!


laterrr

leave me some loooovvee!!!!!


¢@Ro|!nE

4 broken reeds ~ Freaking out!!!

[28 Jan 2006|10:08am]
[ mood | amused ]

i am in a   amazing mood

don't even   ask why...

cause i don't kno!

but n e ways................

u kno what was grand??

all -county was grand!!!!!

u kno who are amazing????

tori and destiny

but i forgot to get their screen names

i will aske aroung for them......... =P

im off...............

awesome awesome week.....

I LOVE U ALLLLLL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Freaking out!!!

[14 Jan 2006|05:32pm]

             i am not even going to say what i really want to.

 

cause it'll bother ppl..

 

                                              I am going to look to myself for answers.

          not n e one else.

 later.

                                           <3

1 broken reed ~ Freaking out!!!

[06 Jan 2006|06:51pm]
[ mood | blank ]

yup....
half week of school....
yep....
uneventgful i might say....
yeah....
i learned t-bone....
yes....
i want to be amazing....
no....
thats not possible....
yes....
i do suck at t-bone....
true....
i kno 2 songs on it....
yeah.....
this is gayyyy....
later.

4 broken reeds ~ Freaking out!!!

sporki32 (9:46:56 PM): hey update ur LJ [02 Jan 2006|09:47pm]
[ mood | amazing THNK U ]

ok so..... i am doing what CASEY THE GREAT wants me to.

 

lalalalalalalalalala

ever since i  """""confessed""""" i have felt better.

like the weight was off my shoulders.

I LOVE LIFE

and if a guy doesnt like u like u like them.....

Screw it .....  because u will get farther in life

with all of your friends.. than with N e Boyfriend.

and if u found mr right GO FOR IT....!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

hey... If me and Casey are Lonely..... (WHICH WE WONT BE RIGHT?)

We will live in a house TOGETHER ..... with 20 CATS.... who have little baby kittens!

instead of living alone... with 10 cats each. XP

I love being in a good Mood.

I LOVE MY FRIENDS.......

I AM NOT GOING TO COMPLAIN....................................................

WOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO

Live Life To The Fullest...............

How can u do that when ur mourning on retarded things.??? U CANT OHHH MANN

 

AND just to let u guys know......

Uhh Weird Ppl are bettter than n e Normal Ppl out there.

give me an example on when that is not true........!??!?!?!!?!?

BOO YAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH

Be in a good mood with me!!!!!!!!! YAY

LOVE ALWAYS <<CAROLINE AMANDA HOOD>>

......

 

p.s. American Pie Band Camp........ SUCKED ................... WTF THAT WAS AN ENGLISH HORN THE ENTIRE MOVIE AND THEY CALLED IT  AN OBOE?! UH NO................ AND...... THEY MARCHED WITH IT......... What The Heck?!?!

1 broken reed ~ Freaking out!!!

[01 Jan 2006|11:51am]
[ mood | crazy ]

Happy New Years!!!!!!!

2006

 

lets make it better than 2005

2 broken reeds ~ Freaking out!!!

[18 Dec 2005|02:18pm]
[ mood | content ]

Life IS Crazy...

But Friends are amazing......

thanks for talking to me Megannn!!!!!!!!

i love my friends <3

 

LOVE

¢@r0|!n3

9 broken reeds ~ Freaking out!!!

[16 Dec 2005|05:00pm]
[ mood | ughh ]

Isn't it weird how life can

    change in one week?

 

UGHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH...

©Love.. it is a crazy thing.©

ooo i need to chat with some ppl. I am really confused.

¢~lion

5 broken reeds ~ Freaking out!!!

[05 Dec 2005|06:39pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

I am in an amazing mood.

nothing can put me down

i am a new person.........

i am the New and Improved.

Caroline Hooooooood!!!!!!

 

yay! <3<3

i love you all!

2 broken reeds ~ Freaking out!!!

[04 Dec 2005|09:18pm]
[ mood | aggravated ]

I hate it how some ppl can be so........

 

DELIRIOUS

 

of some things...................................

2 broken reeds ~ Freaking out!!!

[03 Dec 2005|06:57pm]
[ mood | contemplative ]

              So i'm like

           o.m.g. i like him

         and he.. doesn't kno.

       and that is a good thing .

 because he would NEVER EVER

       Like someone like Me.

 

                                                        I Really Really Do Like Him

                    I kno i am

                                     ~F

                                          ~a

                                               ~l

                                                     ~l

                                                           ~i

                                                                 ~n

                                                                      ~g

                                                           under your spell

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]